Various Committees(Vidyalaya level Committees)

Committees for the year 2018-19

            Overall Co-ordination

            Mr. CH. Sreenivasulu                          Principal  

           Mrs. Harjith Kaur           V P

            Mrs. M. Santhoshi Kumari                  H.M  

 

 

COMMITEES & DEPARTMENT HOLDERS FOR THE YEAR 2018-19

 

S No.

Department

Committee Members

Designation

Signature

 

1

 

 

Admissions

Smt. Kiran Suvarna I/C

PGT (Hindi)

 

 

Sh .G Venkateswarlu 

PGT (Phy.)

 

 

 

Sri. G Shasidhar

PGT (C S)

 

 

 

Smt. Jayashree Pradhan

TGT (Skt)

 

 

 

Mrs. Santoshi Kumari

H M

 

 

Class Teachers of Class I

PRTs

 

 

2

Internal Exams

 Sri. B P Hussain I/C

PGT (Econ.)

 

 

 

 

Sri G G Reddy

PGT (Comm)

 

 

 

 

Smt. D. Savithri Devi

TGT (Maths)

 

 

 

 

Sri . Manjulatha

TGT (SSt)

 

 

 

 

Smt . K Saradha

PRT

 

 

 

 

Smt.A jaya Laksmi

PRT

 

 

3

CBSE & External Exams

Sri. K. Surya Prakash Reddy, I/C

PGT (History)

 

 

 

 

Sri. S. Shahid Basha

PGT (Geography)

 

 

 

 

Sri. G Shasidhar

PGT (C. S)

 

 

 

 

Sri . K . B. Venugopal

TGT (Maths)

 

 

 

 

Smt Manjulatha

TGT(Sst)

 

 

4

TIME TABLE

Sri. S. Srinivas I/C

PGT (Maths)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Jayashree Shree Kumar

TGT (Maths)

 

 

 

 

Sri . K .B Venugopal

TGT (Maths)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Vinolia Sathyawathi

PRT

 

 

 

 

Smt. T Sesikala

PRT

 

 

5

CCA Committee

Smt. Vandana Manhas I/C

PGT (Eng)

 

 

Smt. Sadhana Saxena

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

Sri T.Sampath Kumar

TGT (Sans)

 

 

 

 

Smt S N Saraswathi I/C

PRT

 

 

 

 

Smt. T Usha Rani

PRT

 

 

6

Discipline Committee

Sri. T Pramod Kumar I/C

TGT (Eng)

 

 

Sri.  B Muthaiah

TGT (P&HE)

 

 

Smt. Smitha Nair

TGT (Eng)

 

 

Smt , Jayasree Pradhan

TGT (Sans)

 

 

 Smt. Y Usha Rani

PRT

 

 

Smt. Ruma Benerji

PRT

 

 

All Coaches & Class Teachers

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

Academic committee

Smt. Harjit Kaur

V P

 

 

Smt Kiran Suvarna

PGT( Hindi)

 

 

Smt. Santhoshi Kumari

H.M

 

 

All subject convenors

 

 

 

8

School Beautification

Smt. G. Priya Rani I/C

PGT (Bio)

 

 

Smt, T Vijaya Latha

TGT(SCI)

 

 

Sri B. Seetha Ramaiah

TGT(SCI

 

 

Sri P Venkat Rao

TGT(W E)

 

 

Smt. S N Saraswathy

PRT

 

 

Smt. R V Jayapradha

PRT

 

 

Smt .Jayalakshmi

PRT

 

 

9

M & R Committee

Sri. P Venkat Rao  I/C

TGT (WE)

 

 

Sri. S. Shahid Basha

PGT (Geography)

 

 

Sri. G Shasidhar

PGT (Comp. Science)

 

 

Sri .G Venkateswarlu.

PGT (PHYSICS)

 

 

Smt. R.V. Jayaprada

PRT

 

 

Sri. T Sesikala

PRT

 

 

10

Furniture

Sri. S. Shahid Basha I/C

PGT (Geography)

 

 

 

 

Sri. P. Venkat Rao

TGT (WE)

 

 

 

 

Sri. Ram Kumar

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

 

Sri. Sadhana Saxena

TGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

 

Smt. D.K. Jayanthi Rani

PRT

 

 

11

Swachha Vidyalaya

Sri. E. Rama Murthy I/C

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

 

Sri. P. Venkat Rao

TGT (WE)

 

 

 

 

Sri. Shahid Basha

PGT (Geog)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Manjulatha

TGT (SST)

 

 

12

Celebrations & Felicitations

Smt. Vandana Manhas I/C

PGT (Eng)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Grace Pushpalatha King

TGT(Eng)

 

 

 

 

Sri. E. Rama Murthy

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

 

Smt. VaraLakshmi

PRT

 

 

 

 

Smt. A. Jayalakshmi

PRT

 

 

13

Subject & committee

Smt. Vandana Manhas (English)

PGT (Eng)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Kiran Suvarna (Hindi)

PGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

 

Sri. S. Srinivas (Maths)

PGT (Maths)

 

 

 

 

Smt. G. Priya Rani (Science)

PGT (Bio)

 

 

 

 

Sri. B.P. Hussain (Soc.Science)

PGT (Econ)

 

 

14

Purchase Committee

Sri. S. Shahid Basha I/C

PGT (Geography)

 

 

 

 

Sri  T .Sampath Kumar

TGT (SKT)

 

 

 

 

Sri.  G Shasidhar

PGT(COMP.SCI)

 

 

 

 

Sri. P. Venkat Rao

TGT(WE)

 

 

 

 

Smt. M Santhoshi Kumari

H.M

 

 

15

 Rajya Bhasha&Guests host

Smt. Kiran Suvarna I/C

PGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Sadana Saxena

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

 

Smt.A. Jaya Lakshmi

PRT

 

 

 

 

Smt. Christy Thomas

PRT

 

 

 

 

Smt. Anitha Hemanth

PRT

 

 

16

Eco- Club

Sri. Y.V.N Prasad

TGT ( Science)

 

 

 

 

Sri. P. Venkat Rao

TGT (WE)

 

 

 

 

Smt Pranjali

TGT (AE)

 

 

 

 

Smt. T. Usha Rani

PRT

 

 

17

Health & Hygiene,First Aid

Sri. B. Muthaiah

TGT (P&HE)

 

 

 

 

Sri . Y.V.N Prasad

TGT ( Science)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Vinolia Sathyawathi

PRT

 

 

 

 

Smt. S.N. Saraswathi

PRT

 

 

 

 

Smt Thomos

Nurse

 

 

18

Bharat Scouts & Guides

Sri. B. Muthaiah  I/C Scouts

TGT (P& HE)

 

 

 

 

Sri. Ram kumar

TGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

 

Sri T. Sampath Kumar

TGT (Sans)

 

 

 

 

Sri B. Seetha Ramaiah

TGT(Sci)

 

 

 

 

Smt. G. Priya Rani I/C Guides

PGT(Bio)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Smitha Nair

TGT (Eng)

 

 

 

 

 Smt. P. Madhavi 

TGT (Maths)

 

 

 

 

All Trained Teachers

 

 

 

19

Staff Club

Sri. T. Pramod Kumar

TGT (Eng)

 

 

 

 

Sri. K. B Venugopal

TGT (Maths)

 

 

Smt. D. Savithri Devi

TGT (Maths)

 

 

Smt. P. Madhavi

TGT(Maths)

 

 

20

Integrity Club

Sri. Ramkumar

TGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Smitha Nair

TGT (ENG)

 

 

 

 

Smt. G. Pushpalatha King

TGT(ENG)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Y. Usha Rani

PRT

 

 

21

AEP  &  Guidance Counseling

Sri. S. Shahid Basha

PGT (Geography)

 

 

 

Smt. Vandana Manhas

PGT (ENG)

 

 

 

Smt. T. Vijaya Latha

TGT (Science)

 

 

 

Smt. D. K. Jayanthi Rani

PRT

 

 

22

Maintenance of Office Records & Verification

Smt K M Ratna Kumari

Assistant

 

 

 

Sri. C. Visweswarudu

UDC

 

 

 

Sri. S. Srinivas

PGT (Maths)

 

 

 

Sri. K.B. Venugopal

TGT (Maths)

 

 

23

Science Exhibition

Shri Hari Kishan

PGT (Chem)

 

 

 

 

Smt. G. Priya Rani

PGT (Bio)

 

 

 

 

All TGTs Science

 

 

 

24

Social Science Exhibition

Sri. K.S.P. Reddy(I/C)

PGT (History)

 

 

 

 

Sri. S. Shahid Basha

PGT (Geography)

 

 

 

 

Smt Pranjali

TGT (AE)

 

 

 

 

Sri. P.Venkat Rao

TGT (WE)

 

 

 

 

Shri. P Hari kishan

PGT (Chem)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Kiran Suvarna

PGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

 

All TGT SSt.

 

 

 

25

Science Congress &

Sri. G. Venkateshwarlu (I/ C)

PGT (Phy)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sri. S. Srinivas

PGT (Maths)

 

 

 

Inspire Awards

Sri. Harikishan

PGT (Chem)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Santhoshi Kumari

H.M

 

 

 

 

All TGT Science

 

 

 

26

Study Tour & Excursions

Sri. Shahid Basha(I/ C)

PGT (Geo)

 

 

 

 

Sri. T. Sommaiah

TGT (SST)

 

 

 

 

Sri. T. Pramod Kumar

TGT (Eng)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Jaya Shree Sree Kumar

TGT(Maths)

 

 

Smt.Santhoshi Kumari

H.M

 

 

Smt. Rajini Gamini

PRT

 

 

27

Olympiads

Smt. Harikishan (I/C)

PGT (Chem)

 

 

 

 

Sri. G Shasidhar

PGT (comp. Science)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Vandana Manhas

PGT (Eng)

 

 

 

 

Sri. S. Srinivas

PGT (Maths)

 

 

 

 

Smt. T. Usha Rani

PRT

 

 

 

 

Smt. Anitha Hemanth

PRT

 

 

28

Alumni Association

Smt. D. Savithri Devi

TGT (Maths)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Jaya Shree Pradhan

TGT (Sans)

 

 

 

 

Smt Mangala

PRT

 

 

29

Accommodation Committee

Sri. S. Shahid Basha I/C

PGT (Geography)

 

 

 

 

Sri. G. G. Reddy

PGT (Comm)

 

 

 

 

Sri. E. Rama Murthy

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Sadhana Saxena

TGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

 

Smt. Smitha Nair

TGT(Eng)

 

 

Sri. C. Visweswarudu

UDC

 

 

30

Mess (Food ) Committee

Sri K.S.P. Reddy (I/C)

PGT(HIST)

 

 

Smt. Jayashree Sreekumar

TGT(Maths)

 

 

Smt. Manjulatha

TGT(Sst)

 

 

Smt. Jaya Shree Pradhan

TGT(Sans)

 

 

Smt. Anitha Hemanth

PRT

 

 

31

 

Generation of Fee Challan & Web Site Uploading

Shri G. Shasidhar  I/C

PGT(Comp Science)

 

 

Smt. M Santoshi Kumari

H M

 

 

Sri. C. Visweswarudu

UDC

 

 

Comp. Instructors

 

 

 

32

Shaala Darpan

Shri G. Shasidhar  I/C

PGT(Comp Science)

 

 

Sri. VenuGopal

TGT (Maths)

 

 

Smt. K. Saradha

PRT

 

 

33

UDISE

Smt.G. Priya Rani

PGT(Bio)

 

 

Sri. T. Sampath Kumar

TGT(Sans)

 

 

Smt. Jayanthi Rani

PRT

 

 

34

Photography

Smt. Anitha Hemanth Kumar

PRT

 

 

 

35

 Preparation for Magazine

Smt. Vandhana Manhas

PGT(Eng)

 

 

Smt Sadhana Saxena

TGT(Hindi)

 

 

Sri. T. Sampath Kumar

TGT(Sans)

 

 

36

Maths Club

Sri. S. Srinivas

PGT(Maths)

 

 

Smt. D. Savatri Devi

TGT(Maths)

 

 

Smt. P. Madhavi

TGT(Maths)

 

 

Sri. K.B. VenuGopal

TGT(Maths)

 

 

Smt. Jaya Shree Sree Kumar

TGT(Maths)

 

 

37

Adventure Club

Sri. B. Muthaiah

TGT(P&HE)

 

 

Sri. T. Sommaiah

TGT(SST)

 

 

Smt. P. Madhavi

TGT(Maths)

 

 

Smt. ManjuLatha

TGT(SST)

 

 

39

BS & G, Cub & Bulbul

Sri B .Muthaiah (Scout wing)

TGT(P&HE)

 

 

 

Smt. G. Priya Rani(Guide wing)

PGT(Bio)

 

 

Smt. Jaya Lakshmi (FL)

PRT

 

 

Smt. Rajni Gamini (CM)

PRT

 

 

All Trained Teachers

 

 

 

40

Press and Publicity

Smt. Vandana Manahas

PGT(Eng)

 

 

Sri. T. Somaiaha

TGT(SST)

 

 

41

CMP News Letter

Smt. Santhoshi Kumari

H. M

 

 

Smt. K. Saradha

PRT

 

 

Smt. Catherine Nelson

PRT

 

 

42

Parent & Teachers Meeting

Mr. Gurava Reddy

PGT ( Commerce )

 

 

Smt. D. Savitri Devi

TGT(Maths)

 

 

Smt. Santhoshi Kumari

HM

 

 

43

Back To Basic & Equip

Smt. Harjith Kaur

V.P

 

 

Smt. D. Savitri Devi

TGT(Maths)

 

 

Smt. Santhoshi Kumari

HM

 

 

44

Library Committee

Sri. Swamy

Librarian

 

 

Smt. Vandana Manhas

PGT(Eng)

 

 

Sri. Sadhana Saxena

TGT(Hindi)

 

 

 Smt Jaya Shree Pradhan

TGT(Sans)

 

 

45

NCC

Sri. G. Sashidhar

PGT(Comp Science)

 

 

Sri. Vandana Manhas

PGT(Eng)

 

 

 

 
     

                                                                                                 (CH. SREENIVASULU )                                                                                                          PRINCIPAL