Achievements in OLYMPIAD

 

 

CYBER OLMPIAD 2017-18

   

SCHOOL CODE :  TS0170                                                  DATE OF EXAM : 23-01-2018

S.NO

CLASS

NAME

MEDAL SECURED

CERTIFICATE

1

7-D

PURANDHESHWARI

GOLD MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

2

7-D

TANISHKA VAIDYA

SILVER MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

3

7-D

ANIKITHA

BRONZE MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

4

8-D

PARAM JIBI SUTAR

DISTINCTION MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

5

8-D

OM DHANRAJ R T

GOLD MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

6

11-A

CH SURYA VARDHAN

SILVER MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

7

11-A

ABHISEK

BRONZE MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

8

11-B

MD ASIM OMAZE

GOLD MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

9

12-A

P R AKHIL

DISTINCTION MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

10

12-A

DIVYANSH NAMDEO

BRONZE MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

11

12-B

GANAPATHY IYER

GOLD MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

12

12-B

S NASIMA

SILVER MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

13

12-B

NABAMITA DEBNATH

SILVER MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

 

 

CYBER OLMPIAD 2017-18

SCHOOL CODE :  TS0170                                                    DATE OF EXAM : 23-01-2018

CLASS

ENROLLED

DISTINCTION MEDAL

GOLD MEDAL

SILVER MEDAL

BRONZE MEDAL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFCATE

7-B

2

 

 

 

 

2

7-D

8

 

1

1

1

5

8-A

2

 

 

 

 

2

8-B

1

 

 

 

 

1

8-C

2

 

 

 

 

2

8-D

4

1

1

 

 

2

9-D

1

 

 

 

 

1

10-C

1

 

 

 

 

1

11-A

6

 

 

1

1

4

11-B

6

 

1

 

 

5

12-A

4

1

 

 

1

2

12-B

6

 

1

2

 

3

TOTAL

43

2

4

4

3

30


  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K.V.P.Y./ N.T.S.E./Olympiad/ National Means Cum- Merit Scholarship scheme / Incentive to Girls for Secondary Education Scheme-2016-17

 

 
From the school total 137 students participated.
S. No. Name of the participant Class Rank in Regional / State level Rank in National / KVS level Remarks
1 Sandeep Patra IV GOLD MEDAL - -
2 Avikhana Ck IV GOLD MEDAL    
3 K. Aishwarya IV BRONZE    
4 Saurav S. IV BRONZE    
5 Anubhav Shandilya IV BRONZE    
6 Karitkey Pandey VI 1 60 GOLD
7 Pasula Varsha VI 2 91 SILVER
8 Kidambi Tejaswi VI 2 91 SILVER
9 Pritam Debnath VII 1 115 GOLD
10 P. Gomji rao VII 1 115 GOLD
11 Saurabh Shakya VII 3 137 BRONZE
12 GKV. Raman VII 3 137 BRONZE
  Mrs. Sumanlatha Yadav TGT (SST) Appreciation Certificate