Regional List

 

KENDRIYA  VIDYALAYA  :   BOLARUM :  SECUNDERABAD

PROMOTION OF SPORTS & GAMES

ACHIEVEMENTS FOR THE YEAR 2019-20

S NO

EVENT

NO OF PARTICIPATNTS FOR REGIONALS

RESULT

NO OF PARTICIPATNTS FOR  NATONALS

RESULT

NO OF PARTICIPATNTS FOR   S G F I

CASH AWARDS

1

VOLLEY BALL   GIRLS   -   U -14 

08

II

 

 

 

 

 

2

VOLLEY BALL   GIRLS   -   U -17 

08

V

01

IV

 

 

 

3

FOOT BALL BOYS U – 14

15

IV

 

 

 

 

 

4

FOOT BALL BOYS U – 17 (SUBRATHO)

16

I

16

IV

4

 

 

5

FOOT BALL  GIRLS ( U – 17 ) SUBRATHO

16

I

16

VII

 

 

 

6

ATHELETICS    GIRLS   U -14,  U – 17 , U -19

12

3 GOLD

4 SILVER

3 BRONGE

 

 

 

 

 

6

ATHELETICS    BOYS   U -14,  U – 17 , U -19

12

2  GOLD

5  SILVER

5   BRONGE

2

 

 

 

 

7

 

LAWN TENNIS GIRLS  U – 14

1

1 GOLD

1

 

 

 

 

8

 

CHESS BOYS U -14, U -17, U -19

8

1 SILVER

1 BRONGE

2

1 SILVER

1

8000/-

 

9

 

CHESS  GIRLS  U -17 

2

  IV

1

 

 

 

 

10

 

KABADDI  BOYS U – 17

10

V

 

 

 

 

 

11

KHO – KHO   BOYS  U – 17

 

12

VI

 

 

 

 

 

12

BASKET BALL  GIRLS  U -17

 

10

IV

1

 

 

 

 

13

CRICKET BOYS U – 17

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL  PARTICIPATNS

 

143

 

40

 

05

 

 

                       

 

·          ORGANISED 10DAYS PRE NATIONALS CAMP  FOR  U -17 BOYS & GIRLS FOOTBALL.(SUBRATHO )

·         ORGANISED  10DAYS  PRE NATIONALS CAMP FORU -17 GIRLS  VOLLEY BALL

 

     RESULTS OF REGIONAL ATHLETICS BOYS AND GIRLS-2019-20

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

CATEGORY

POSITION

EVENT

1

AYUSH

VII B

U – 14

GOLD

HIGH JUMP

2

ARJUN

VIII A

U – 14

SILVER

HIGH JUMP

3

 

 

 

BRONZE

LONG JUMP

4

HARISH

VIII C

U-14

SILVER

200 M RUN

5

 

 

 

BRONZE

100 M RUN

6

HAVILA

VIII B

U – 14

SILVER

HIGH JUMP

7

VAISHNAVI

X

U-17

GOLD

HIGH JUMP

8

HITESH

IX D

U-17

SILVER

SHORT PUT

9

ASHUTOSH

IX B

U -17

BRONZE

100 M HURDLES

 

 

 

 

BRONZE

HIGH JUMP

10

NEHA PANDEY

IX A

U -17

BRONZE

HIGH JUMP

 

 

 

 

BRONZE

LONG JUMP

11

CHETANA

XII B

U – 19

GOLD

100 M

12

SAGAR

XII A

U – 19

GOLD

SHORT PUT

 

 

 

 

GOLD

JAVELINE

13

PINTU

XII A

U – 19

SILVER

HAMER THROW

 

 

 

 

SILVER

DISCUSS THROW

14

VISHAL

XIIC

U – 19

BRONZE

110 M HURDLES

15

SRI RAM

XII A

U -19

SILVER

110 M HURDLES

 

16

NEHA

IX A

 

 

U – 17

BRONZE

4 X 100 M RELAY

LALITHA

IX C

DIKSHA

VIII D

AKHILA

IX C

 

17

SAGAR

XII A

 

 

U – 19

BRONZE

4 X 100 M RELAY

PINTU

XII A

SRIRAM

XII  A

VISHAL

XII C