Scouts & Guides

 

2.                                                                                                                     KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA:BOLARUM

                                               

                                                                                 DIRECTORY OF SCOUTS AND GUIDES
S.No Name of the Teacher Designation Qualification in Scout/Guide DOB Date of Retirement Highest qualification obtained
Qualified in Basic/ Advanced/ HWB/ ALT/ LT Year of Training Certificate no. & validity, if any
1 MRS. G PRIYA RANI PGT BIO GUIDE CAPTAIN 11.06.1966 30.06.2026 PRE-ALT 2013  
2 MR. MUTHAIAH BOBBILI TGT P&HE SCOUT MASTER 15.06.1965 30.06.2025 PRE-ALT 2015  
3 MR. RAMK KUMAR TGT SCOUT MASTER 24/10/1961 31.10.2021 HWB 1998  
4 MR. T SOMAIAH TGT SCOUT MASTER 04.02.1960 28.02.2020 HWB 2003  
5 MR. B SEETHA RAMAIAH TGT SCOUT MASTER 05.04.1964 30.04.2024 HWB 2008  
6 MRS. MANJU LATA TGT SST. GUIDE CAPTAIN 8/1/1968 31.01.2028 ADVANCED 2001  
7 MR. G GURUVA REDDY PGT COMM. SCOUT MASTER 15.05.1972 31.05.2032 ADVANCED 2016  
8 MR. T SAMPATH KUMAR TGT SCOUT MASTER 20/04/1967 30.04.2027 ADVANCED 2016  
9 MRS. SMITA NAIR TGT ENG. GUIDE CAPTAIN 14.11.1976 30.11.2036 ADVANCED 2011  
10 MR. S SRINIVAS PGT MATHS SCOUT MASTER 05.06.1960 30.06.2020 ADVANCED 2013  
11 MRS. MADHAVI TGT ENG. GUIDE CAPTAIN 26/11/1967 30.11.2027 BASIC 1995  
12 MR. P RAM CHANDER REDDY TGT LIB SCOUT MASTER 15/06/1957 30.06.2017 BASIC 2006  
13 MR. S SHAHID BASHA PGT SCOUT MASTER 10.08.1974 31.08.2034 BASIC 2016  
14 MR. G SHASHIDHAR PGT CS SCOUT MASTER 25.08.1975 31.08.2035 BASIC 2009  
15 MRS ANITA PRT GUIDE CAPTAIN 8/2/1968 28.02.2028 BASIC 2006  
16 MRS T USHA RANI PRT FLOCK LEADER 2/11/1958 30.11.2018 ADVANCED 2004  
17 MRS. JAYA LAXMI PRT FLOCK LEADER 4/1/1962 31.01.2022 ADVANCED 2011  
18 MRS CATHERENE PRT FLOCK LEADER 06.04.1969 30.04.2029 ADVANCED 2013  
19 MRS. JAYANTHI PRT CUB MASTER 13/10/1965 31.10.2025 ADVANCED 2013  
20 MRS. RUMA B PRT CUB MASTER 8/10/1959 31.10.2019 ADVANCED 2013  
21 MRS. K VIYAJAYA KUMARI PRT CUB MASTER 29.06.1961 30.06.2021 ADVANCED 2014  
22 MRS. V VARALAKSHMI PRT CUB MASTER 30.03.1960 31.03.2020 ADVANCED 2014  
23 MRS. RAJASHREE PRT FLOCK LEADER 10/5/1961 31.05.2021 BASIC 2015  
24 MRS. SARADA K PRT CUB MASTER 5/6/1970 30.06.2030 BASIC 2015  
25 MRS. SARASWATHI PRT CUB MASTER 6/3/1962 31.03.2022 BASIC 2015  
26 MRS. RAJINI GAMINI PRT CUB MASTER 10/12/1963 31.12.2023 BASIC 2015  
27 MRS. SUNDARAMMA PRT CUB MASTER 26/01/1960 31.01.2020 BASIC 2015  

Scouts 118
Guides 71
Cub 81
Bulbuls 76
Total 346

Pre-Rajya Purskar Tesing Camp organized by Hyderabad Division at K.V.BOLARUM

Scouts: Guides: